The DFB
"The Dirty Fucking Bastards"


Name*: Cody Mundz
Nickname: None
Date of Birth*: 15/06/1990
Place of Birth: Reno, Nevada
Currently Residing*: Reno, Nevada
Height*: 6”0
Weight*: 211 lbs
Disposition*: Heel
Wrestling Style*: Hardcore, cheating brawler
Wrestling Abilities*: 1. Brawling 2. Charisma 3. Power 4. Speed 5. Technical
Signature Taunts/Poses: Cody has a disgusting habit of spitting at people – fans, referees, opponents and basically anyone that pisses him off.
Catchphrase: “Shit ain’t pretty out there.”
Entrance theme: “Red Right Hand” by Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds

Name*: Bobby (surname is unknown)
Nickname: Bobby “Smooth”
Date of Birth*: 24/11/1991
Place of Birth: Reno, Nevada
Currently Residing*: Reno, Nevada
Height*: 6”3
Weight*: 230 lbs
Disposition*: Heel
Wrestling Style*: Hardcore, cheating brawler
Wrestling Abilities*: 1. Brawling 2. Charisma 3. Power 4. Speed 5. Technical
Signature Taunts/Poses: Like his partner, Cody, Bobby has a bad habit of giving … just about everyone and their grandmother the middle finger.
Catchphrase: None.
Entrance theme: “Red Right Hand” by Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds

Team Bio: Cody and Bobby have become fast friends through the Nevada Reapers Motorcycle Club and that friendship has only strengthened through binge drinking and general debauchery. You won’t meet two nastier guys – in AND out of the ring. They are driven by one thing; cold, hard cash and they will step on anybody to step up.

Moveset: There isn’t much to The DFB, they brawl, they cheat, the use weapons. If you’re looking for someone to base them on think a more hardcore version of The Revival.

Cody Mundz
Basic Moves*: Spinebuster, Short-Arm Clothesline, Dragon-screw leg-whip, Front Dropkick, Gory Special
Signature Strike Moves*: “Reaper’s Right Hand” – Brass-knuckle knockout punch
Signature Submission Move*: Inverted Figure 4 Leglock
Regular Finishing Move*: Flowing DDT

Bobby “Smooth”
Basic Moves*: Suicide Dive, Shinbreaker, Spinebuster, Dropkick, Chopblock, European Uppercut
Signature Strike Moves*: “Reaper’s Right Hand” – Brass-knuckle knockout punch
Signature Submission Move*: Inverted Figure 4 Leglock
Regular Finishing Move*: Double-knee Facebreaker

Tag Team Moves: Double beat-down to a cornered opponent, Drop toe-hold (Mundz) into a running elbow-drop (Bobby), Powerbomb (Bobby) / diving clothesline (Mundz), Belly-to-back suplex (Bobby) /diving leg drop (Mundz), Snap suplex (Bobby) / running senton (Mundz)
Tag Team Finisher: “Dirty Bit” – Shatter Machine

Previous Experience (If any): Do bar brawls count?
Injury History (If any): Cody was stabbed multiple times in the back during a botched drug deal in 2013.
Name of character representative*: Cody Mundz – Mark Briscoe | Bobby “Smooth” – Wes Brisco